Schedule
 

Friday - May 25, 2018

  1. 2:00 - 3:30 pm     Begin check-in and pick-up CCR&T materials

  2. 3:30                     Orientation

  3. 4:00 - 5:00           Optional Orientation Rally (1 hour of driving) -- $30 per team

  4. 5:00 - 6:00           Pick up CCR&T materials for teams not doing orientation

  5.                             Dinner on your own in area, suggestions to be provided

Saturday - May 26, 2018

  1. 7:00 - 8:30 am      Breakfast for those staying at the hotel

  2. 8:30                      Staff meeting with all volunteers

  3. 8:45                      Welcome -  Rally & Tour teams’ meeting

  4. 9:00                      Rally Cars leaving at 1 minute intervals followed by the Tour group

     12:00 noon             Lunch

       5:00                      Rally/Tour concludes

       6:00                      Cocktails and telling of tall tales

       6:30 - 7:30            Group Dinner

Sunday - May 27, 2018

        7:00 - 8:30 am     Breakfast for those staying at the hotel

        9:00                     Tour teams' meeting

        9:00                     Rally and Tour cars leave as a group for a driving tour to our lunch destination

      12:00 noon             Lunch & conclusion of the Rally & Tour